List of Honour

The following are recognized as distinguished contributors to FDI and awarded at the FDI World Dental Congress.

2016
Ana Haydée Pereira
Argentina
Derek W. Jones portrait
2016
Derek W. Jones
Canada
2016
Stephen Hancocks
United Kingdom
John Hunt portrait
2008
John Hunt
United Kingdom
Göran Koch portrait
2003
Göran Koch
Sweden
Reginald Hession portrait
2000
Reginald Hession
Australia
Teck Chuan Choo portrait
2000
Teck Chuan Choo
Singapore
Arthur A. Dugoni portrait
1998
Arthur A. Dugoni
United States of America
potrait male
 
Runo Cronström
France
potrait male
 
Roy Duckworth
United Kingdom
potrait female
 
Ariel O. Gomez
Argentina
potrait male
 
Ruperto Gonzalez-Giralda
Spain
potrait male
 
Stephen Moss
potrait male
 
Vladimir Rudko
Russia
potrait female
 
Margaret Seward
United Kingdom
 

Past Presidents

Tin Chun Wong portrait
2013-2015
Tin Chun Wong
Hong Kong SAR
Orlando Monteiro da Silva portrait
2011-2013
Orlando Monteiro da Silva
Portugal
Roberto Vianna portrait
2009-2011
Roberto Vianna
Brazil
potrait male
2007-2009
Burton Conrod
United States of America
Michèle Aerden portrait
2005-2007
Michèle Aerden
Belgium
potrait male
2003-2005
H-R Yoon
Korea
potrait male
2001-2003
Dato Dr A Ratnanesan
Malaysia
potrait male
1999-2001
Jacques Monnot
France
potrait male
1997-1999
Katsuo Tsurumaki
Japan
potrait male
19955-1997
Heinz Erni
Switzerland
 

 

Year Name Country
1992-1995

Clive Ross

New Zealand
1991-1992 Kazuo Yamazaki Japan
1989-1991 Roberto Gonzalez-Giralda Spain
1987-1989 Carlton H Williams USA
1986-1987 Ariel O Gómez Argentina
1985-1986 C Renton Newbury Australia
1984-1985 Jean Jardiné France
1981-1983 Thorsten Aggeryd Sweden
1979-1981 Louis Baume Switzerland
1977-1979 Rolf Braun Germany
1975-1977 Maynard K Hine USA
1973-1975 Hans Freihofer Switzerland
1971-1973 Harold Hillenbrand USA
1969-1971 Jack Stork Netherlands
1967-1969 W Steward Ross UK
1966-1967 Poul O Pederson Denmark
1965-1966 Kaut Gard Norway
1963-1965 Erich Müller Germany
1961-1963 Jean Delibéros France
1959-1961 Obed H Moen USA
1957-1959 Thure Brandrup-Wognsen Sweden
1955-1957 Albert Joachim Belgium
1952-1955 Oren A Oliver USA
1947-1952 Charles F L Nord Netherlands
1946-1947 Alfred Ernest Rowlett UK
1936-1939 William H G Logan USA
1931-1936 Georges Villain France
1926-1931 Florestan Aguilar Spain
1921-1926 Truman W Brophy USA
1910-1915 William Bromfield Paterson UK
1909-1910 Charles Godon France
1907-1909 Emile Sauvez France
1904-1907 Willoughby Dayton Miller USA
1901-1904 Charles Godon France

 

Share it